• Slimfast Blissful Banana Shake 450G

Banana flavour milkshake powder, meal replacement for weight control with sweeteners.

SlimFast® 3 2 1 Plan®

Choose 2 meals a day

It's simple, easy to stick to and scientifically proven to work.*

Enjoy our great tasting shakes, meal replacement bars and indulgent snacks while you follow the Plan.

*Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss.

Pick 3 snacks a day. SlimFast noodles & snacks or fruit & veg

Choose 2 SlimFast meals, shakes or bars

Have 1 sensible 600kcal meal (800kcal for men)

Drink at least 2 litres of water and get some exercise

Could do with some support?

For tips, real life stories and recipe ideas, visit us at: www.slimfast.co.uk

Scientifically proven plan* effective weight loss
*Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss.

230 calories‡
‡ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk).

Pack Size: 438g

Packaged in a protective atmosphere.

  • High protein
  • 15g protein
  • 230 calories
  • 23 vitamins & minerals
  • Just add skimmed milk
  • No added sugar - contains naturally occurring sugars from milk
  • Source of fibre
  • Source of fibre
  • High protein

Information

Ingredients:

Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins and Minerals¹, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Colour (Carotenes), Sweetener (Sucralose), ¹ Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamine

Storage:

  • Replace lid immediately after use and keep in a cool dry place.
  • Best Before End: see base of can.

Number Of Uses:

12 Pack contains 12 servings

Preparation and Usage:

To prepare your milkshake:
A Take 250ml of cold skimmed milk
B Add 2 level scoops of powder to the milk (scoop in can)
C Cover and shake well for approximately 20 seconds. For best results use a blender and ice

Please ensure you follow the usage instructions.

Name and Address:

SlimFast,
PO Box 145,
Birmingham,
B24 8WR.

KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
3 Queen's Square,
Ascot Business Park,
Lyndhurst Road,
Ascot,
SL5 9FE.

Return To:

Fancy a chat? Call our careline
Monday-Friday 8am-6pm on Freephone
0800 5874471 (UK), 1850 419172 (ROI).

Customer Care Team, 
SlimFast,
PO Box 145,
Birmingham,
B24 8WR.

KSF Acquisition UK Ltd.,
3 Queen's Square,
Ascot Business Park,
Lyndhurst Road,
Ascot,
SL5 9FE.

Safety Warning:

If you are adolescent, pregnant, breastfeeding, have a medical condition, or want to lose more than 20% of your weight - then talk about your weight loss plans with your doctor or dietitian. SlimFast meals are not designed to be your only food - add a balanced nutritious meal and healthy snacks every day. Can only help weight loss as part of a calorie controlled diet and an active lifestyle.

Net Contents:

438 Grams ℮

Nutrition

Nutrition
Typical ValuesTypical Values Per 100ml As Prepared% NRV† Per 100ml‡Per serving As Prepared% NRV† per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85-982/230-
Fat (g)1.1-2.9g-
of which saturates (g)0.2-0.6g-
Carbohydrate (g)14.1-38.0g-
of which sugars (g)7.7-20.9g-
Fibre (g)1.5-4.0g-
Protein (g)5.6-15.2g-
Salt (g)0.18-0.49g-
Vitamins †NRV = Nutrient Reference Value----
Vitamin A (µg)77.8010210.0026
Vitamin D (µg)0.60111.5030
Vitamin E (mg)1.1093.0025
Vitamin C (mg)5.40714.6018
Thiamin (mg)0.10110.3330
Riboflavin (mg)0.30180.7050
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20130.5036
Folic Acid (µg)27.401474.0037
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.80312.1084
Biotin (µg)2.4056.4013
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.5081.3022
Minerals----
Calcium (mg)184.4023498.0062
Phosphorus (mg)150.7021407.0058
Iron (mg)1.90135.0036
Magnesium (mg)24.10665.0017
Zinc (mg)1.40143.8038
Iodine (µg)36.702499.0066
Potassium (mg)251.1013678.0034
Copper (mg)0.10140.3737
Selenium (µg)6.101116.5030
Manganese (mg)0.1060.3316
Sodium (g)0.10--0.20--
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan----
‡ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)----
Pack contains 12 servings----

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Slimfast Blissful Banana Shake 450G

  • Brands SlimFast
  • Product Code: B010PM6WPY
  • Availability: Out Of Stock
  • £7.00

  • Ex Tax: £7.00

Related Products

Slimfast Yoghurt Fruit Crunch Single 60G

Slimfast Yoghurt Fruit Crunch Single 60G

Soya and rice crispy bar with nuts and dried fruit half dipped in a yogurt flavour coating made with..

£2.00 Ex Tax: £2.00